Climate

Climate in Pájara

Air temperature, 10 m wind, sunshine hours and rain, month by month. Averages 2016-2025. This is not a trip forecast.

The year

The air is 18 °C or warmer from April to November.

  1. 16°

    Jan

  2. 17°

    Feb

  3. 17°

    Mar

  4. 18°

    Apr

  5. 19°

    May

  6. 21°

    Jun

  7. 22°

    Jul

  8. 23°

    Aug

  9. 23°

    Sep

  10. 22°

    Oct

  11. 20°

    Nov

  12. 17°

    Dec

MonthJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Air (°C)16.216.617.118.119.120.722.323.422.521.719.517.2
Sunshine (h)296283350352389394384364339322291292
Rain (mm)5106621005889
Wind (kn)8.89.69.79.810.110.511.19.88.67.388.8
Gusts (kn)22.524.224.725.425.225.926.424.822.520.321.222.7
Sea (°C)19.8191919.720.921.822.823.723.423.122.321

Mean wind at 10 m, in knots. Gusts are the mean of each day's peak.

Sea temperature, averages 2022-2026. This is not the 2015-2024 series.

The seasons

  • Spring

    March – May

    18°·364 h·5 mm

    9.9 kn·Sea 20°

  • Summer

    June – August

    22°·381 h·0 mm

    10.5 kn·Sea 23°

  • Autumn

    September – November

    21°·317 h·7 mm

    8 kn·Sea 23°

  • Winter

    December – February

    17°·290 h·8 mm

    9.1 kn·Sea 20°