Climate

Climate in Oliva, La

Air temperature, 10 m wind, sunshine hours and rain, month by month. Averages 2016-2025. This is not a trip forecast.

The year

The air is 18 °C or warmer from April to December.

  1. 17°

    Jan

  2. 17°

    Feb

  3. 18°

    Mar

  4. 19°

    Apr

  5. 20°

    May

  6. 21°

    Jun

  7. 22°

    Jul

  8. 23°

    Aug

  9. 23°

    Sep

  10. 22°

    Oct

  11. 20°

    Nov

  12. 18°

    Dec

MonthJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Air (°C)17.117.117.518.519.62122.223.322.922.220.118
Sunshine (h)292279345348380380377359336322287291
Rain (mm)816121454228131210
Wind (kn)9.610.310.810.611.411.712.911.610.28.59.19.3
Gusts (kn)22.324.124.724.625.325.326.825.423.521.121.621.9
Sea (°C)1918.819.220.421.322.623.624.52423.522.120.2

Mean wind at 10 m, in knots. Gusts are the mean of each day's peak.

Sea temperature, averages 2022-2026. This is not the 2015-2024 series.

The seasons

  • Spring

    March – May

    19°·358 h·10 mm

    10.9 kn·Sea 20°

  • Summer

    June – August

    22°·372 h·3 mm

    12.1 kn·Sea 24°

  • Autumn

    September – November

    22°·315 h·11 mm

    9.3 kn·Sea 23°

  • Winter

    December – February

    17°·287 h·11 mm

    9.7 kn·Sea 19°