Home·Destinations·Arafo· Climate

Climate

Climate in Arafo

Air temperature, 10 m wind, sunshine hours and rain, month by month. Averages 2016-2025. This is not a trip forecast.

The year

The air is 18 °C or warmer from July to October.

  1. 12°

    Jan

  2. 12°

    Feb

  3. 13°

    Mar

  4. 14°

    Apr

  5. 16°

    May

  6. 18°

    Jun

  7. 21°

    Jul

  8. 22°

    Aug

  9. 20°

    Sep

  10. 18°

    Oct

  11. 15°

    Nov

  12. 13°

    Dec

MonthJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Air (°C)12.112.413.114.415.717.821.122.319.618.415.413.1
Sunshine (h)301295344351390394399372340323281295
Rain (mm)3439434023141437405845
Wind (kn)3.13.63.83.63.84.24.84.13.72.92.93.1
Gusts (kn)2426.426.224.924.72526.725.223.721.522.822.8
Sea (°C)20.619.919.820.22122.323.12424.324.223.421.9

Mean wind at 10 m, in knots. Gusts are the mean of each day's peak.

Sea temperature, averages 2022-2026. This is not the 2015-2024 series.

The seasons

  • Spring

    March – May

    14°·362 h·35 mm

    3.7 kn·Sea 20°

  • Summer

    June – August

    20°·388 h·6 mm

    4.4 kn·Sea 23°

  • Autumn

    September – November

    18°·315 h·45 mm

    3.2 kn·Sea 24°

  • Winter

    December – February

    13°·297 h·39 mm

    3.3 kn·Sea 21°