Climate

Climate in Mogán

Air temperature, 10 m wind, sunshine hours and rain, month by month. Averages 2016-2025. This is not a trip forecast.

The year

The air is 18 °C or warmer from May to November.

  1. 15°

    Jan

  2. 15°

    Feb

  3. 16°

    Mar

  4. 17°

    Apr

  5. 19°

    May

  6. 21°

    Jun

  7. 24°

    Jul

  8. 25°

    Aug

  9. 22°

    Sep

  10. 21°

    Oct

  11. 18°

    Nov

  12. 16°

    Dec

MonthJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Air (°C)1515.415.917.218.520.523.925.122.22118.315.9
Sunshine (h)303298351357400401397373348330292298
Rain (mm)24332516771111193021
Wind (kn)4.55.24.94.74.84.95.34.94.63.944.4
Gusts (kn)19.522.422.222.222.822.822.221.821.719.819.519.3
Sea (°C)20.519.919.920.421.522.523.324.124.22423.121.7

Mean wind at 10 m, in knots. Gusts are the mean of each day's peak.

Sea temperature, averages 2022-2026. This is not the 2015-2024 series.

The seasons

  • Spring

    March – May

    17°·369 h·16 mm

    4.8 kn·Sea 21°

  • Summer

    June – August

    23°·390 h·3 mm

    5 kn·Sea 23°

  • Autumn

    September – November

    21°·323 h·20 mm

    4.2 kn·Sea 24°

  • Winter

    December – February

    15°·300 h·26 mm

    4.7 kn·Sea 21°