Climate

Climate in Guancha, La

Air temperature, 10 m wind, sunshine hours and rain, month by month. Averages 2016-2025. This is not a trip forecast.

The year

The air is 18 °C or warmer from July to October.

  1. 12°

    Jan

  2. 12°

    Feb

  3. 13°

    Mar

  4. 14°

    Apr

  5. 15°

    May

  6. 18°

    Jun

  7. 22°

    Jul

  8. 22°

    Aug

  9. 20°

    Sep

  10. 18°

    Oct

  11. 15°

    Nov

  12. 13°

    Dec

MonthJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Air (°C)12.212.212.81415.417.721.622.419.518.215.413.3
Sunshine (h)305299346355396397399375343326286298
Rain (mm)354247371282726284144
Wind (kn)4.65.25.355.65.45.85.354.44.64.4
Gusts (kn)19.621.221.420.221.120.922.22119.518.619.619.2
Sea (°C)20.619.919.920.321.122.323.12424.324.223.422

Mean wind at 10 m, in knots. Gusts are the mean of each day's peak.

Sea temperature, averages 2022-2026. This is not the 2015-2024 series.

The seasons

  • Spring

    March – May

    14°·366 h·32 mm

    5.3 kn·Sea 20°

  • Summer

    June – August

    21°·390 h·6 mm

    5.5 kn·Sea 23°

  • Autumn

    September – November

    18°·318 h·32 mm

    4.7 kn·Sea 24°

  • Winter

    December – February

    13°·301 h·40 mm

    4.7 kn·Sea 21°