Climate

Climate in Odivelas

Air temperature, 10 m wind, sunshine hours and rain, month by month. Averages 2016-2025. This is not a trip forecast.

The year

The air is 18 °C or warmer from June to October.

  1. 11°

    Jan

  2. 12°

    Feb

  3. 13°

    Mar

  4. 15°

    Apr

  5. 18°

    May

  6. 20°

    Jun

  7. 22°

    Jul

  8. 23°

    Aug

  9. 21°

    Sep

  10. 19°

    Oct

  11. 15°

    Nov

  12. 12°

    Dec

MonthJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Air (°C)11.412.313.11517.719.82222.520.918.814.512.4
Sunshine (h)228231295324380393410384329277220226
Rain (mm)7460807042193334809491
Wind (kn)7.37.38.17.68.18.38.88.97.56.96.96.9
Gusts (kn)21.221.524.423.624.224.625.425.522.721.421.220.7
Sea (°C)14.714.51516.717.61919.719.518.618.917.615.6

Mean wind at 10 m, in knots. Gusts are the mean of each day's peak.

Sea temperature, averages 2022-2026. This is not the 2015-2024 series.

The seasons

  • Spring

    March – May

    15°·333 h·64 mm

    7.9 kn·Sea 16°

  • Summer

    June – August

    21°·396 h·8 mm

    8.7 kn·Sea 19°

  • Autumn

    September – November

    18°·275 h·69 mm

    7.1 kn·Sea 18°

  • Winter

    December – February

    12°·228 h·75 mm

    7.2 kn·Sea 15°