Climate

Climate in Breña Baja

Air temperature, 10 m wind, sunshine hours and rain, month by month. Averages 2016-2025. This is not a trip forecast.

The year

The air is 18 °C or warmer from June to October.

  1. 14°

    Jan

  2. 14°

    Feb

  3. 15°

    Mar

  4. 16°

    Apr

  5. 17°

    May

  6. 19°

    Jun

  7. 21°

    Jul

  8. 22°

    Aug

  9. 20°

    Sep

  10. 20°

    Oct

  11. 17°

    Nov

  12. 15°

    Dec

MonthJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Air (°C)14.114.214.615.716.818.621.122.320.419.617.115
Sunshine (h)286291328344375377398380331315271281
Rain (mm)4541526730341431447050
Wind (kn)6.1776.47.47.89.58.87.55.96.15.9
Gusts (kn)24.826.626.92526.326.929.628.125.623.123.923.7
Sea (°C)20.420.220.22122.123.524.625.125.124.623.221.6

Mean wind at 10 m, in knots. Gusts are the mean of each day's peak.

Sea temperature, averages 2022-2026. This is not the 2015-2024 series.

The seasons

  • Spring

    March – May

    16°·349 h·50 mm

    6.9 kn·Sea 21°

  • Summer

    June – August

    21°·385 h·13 mm

    8.7 kn·Sea 24°

  • Autumn

    September – November

    19°·306 h·48 mm

    6.5 kn·Sea 24°

  • Winter

    December – February

    14°·286 h·45 mm

    6.3 kn·Sea 21°