Home·Destinations·Arico· Climate

Climate

Climate in Arico

Air temperature, 10 m wind, sunshine hours and rain, month by month. Averages 2016-2025. This is not a trip forecast.

The year

The air is 18 °C or warmer from June to October.

  1. 14°

    Jan

  2. 15°

    Feb

  3. 15°

    Mar

  4. 16°

    Apr

  5. 17°

    May

  6. 19°

    Jun

  7. 23°

    Jul

  8. 24°

    Aug

  9. 21°

    Sep

  10. 20°

    Oct

  11. 18°

    Nov

  12. 15°

    Dec

MonthJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Air (°C)14.414.514.915.717.219.223.12421.119.917.515.1
Sunshine (h)306298348357396399403374344328287297
Rain (mm)3144758043343431374435
Wind (kn)6.16.26.35.56.46.47.87.96.35.35.95.9
Gusts (kn)23.825.425.924.4272729.728.82623.22423.2
Sea (°C)20.520.120.120.621.422.423.524.524.624.523.121.6

Mean wind at 10 m, in knots. Gusts are the mean of each day's peak.

Sea temperature, averages 2022-2026. This is not the 2015-2024 series.

The seasons

  • Spring

    March – May

    16°·367 h·66 mm

    6.1 kn·Sea 21°

  • Summer

    June – August

    22°·392 h·14 mm

    7.4 kn·Sea 23°

  • Autumn

    September – November

    20°·320 h·37 mm

    5.8 kn·Sea 24°

  • Winter

    December – February

    15°·300 h·37 mm

    6.1 kn·Sea 21°