Climate

Climate in Agüimes

Air temperature, 10 m wind, sunshine hours and rain, month by month. Averages 2016-2025. This is not a trip forecast.

The year

The air is 18 °C or warmer from April to November.

  1. 17°

    Jan

  2. 17°

    Feb

  3. 17°

    Mar

  4. 18°

    Apr

  5. 19°

    May

  6. 21°

    Jun

  7. 24°

    Jul

  8. 25°

    Aug

  9. 23°

    Sep

  10. 22°

    Oct

  11. 20°

    Nov

  12. 17°

    Dec

MonthJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Air (°C)16.516.817.118.319.421.223.624.722.82219.717.4
Sunshine (h)292287339344383383386368337317280289
Rain (mm)142127241170115262322
Wind (kn)7.38.49.38.910.511.213.912.710.37.47.46.6
Gusts (kn)21.724.225.725.427.828.932.530.426.721.821.920.6
Sea (°C)20.319.719.520.121.222.423.12423.923.822.821.4

Mean wind at 10 m, in knots. Gusts are the mean of each day's peak.

Sea temperature, averages 2022-2026. This is not the 2015-2024 series.

The seasons

  • Spring

    March – May

    18°·355 h·21 mm

    9.6 kn·Sea 20°

  • Summer

    June – August

    23°·379 h·3 mm

    12.6 kn·Sea 23°

  • Autumn

    September – November

    22°·311 h·21 mm

    8.4 kn·Sea 24°

  • Winter

    December – February

    17°·289 h·19 mm

    7.4 kn·Sea 20°